BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

46 Adams St # A3, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122 • Dorchester's Meeting House Hill
$148,900
Est. $1,324/month
1
Baths
340
Sq Ft
$438
Price/Sq Ft
0.01
Acres
1962
Year Built
55
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 3, 2019 • MLS# 72528881 Copied!

About this home

Adorable studio condo in Heritage Hill with a full private bath, two closets, and dine-in kitchen. Open concept. All but electric included in the HOA fee! Elevator, in-building shared laundry, pet-friendly, with a community park around the corner. Ideal Dorchester area, close to area restaurants, shops, and the nearby Savin Hill and Fields Corner T-stations. Professional building management. Don't miss this opportunity!

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner BOWER CAROLINA
Mailing Address 46 ADAMS ST #D-7, DORCHESTER, MA, 02122

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Low Rise

Tax Information

Assessed Value $246,900
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $2,541
CPA Surcharge 1% ($15)
Estimated Annual Tax $2,556

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2023 $0 $184,200 $184,200

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1962
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
340 sq ft
Total Rooms
2
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $149,000
Final Sale Price: $148,900
Difference: $100 (-0.1%)
Performance Metrics
99.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
55
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $438
Sale $/sq ft: $438
This property sold for $438 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 55 days on market before selling.