BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

55 Francis Wyman Rd, Burlington MA 01803

Burlington, MA 01803
$520,000
Est. $3,179/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,338
Sq Ft
$389
Price/Sq Ft
0.46
Acres
1960
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 12, 2019 • MLS# 72517248 Copied!

About this home

Great opportunity to purchase an immaculate 7 room, 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom ranch on a gorgeous lot. Featuring a front-to-back family room with sliders that lead to an oversized two-tier deck that is overlooking a large and level private back yard. Updated kitchen with granite counters, gas cooking, Stainless Steel appliances, and hardwood floors with an eating area which leads onto the deck and backyard. The walk-out basement is partially finished with a third bedroom, 3/4 bath, home office, and has lots of possibilities for expansion or an in-law potential. CENTRAL AIR CONDITIONING, GAS HEAT, VINYL SIDING, REPLACEMENT WINDOWS, NEWER ROOF, NEWER HEATING SYSTEM and ALL APPLIANCES INCLUDED - Nothing to do but move in!! No offer deadline. Seller will review offers as they come.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,338 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,500
Final Sale Price: $520,000
Difference: +$20,500 (+4.1%)
Performance Metrics
104.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $373
Sale $/sq ft: $389
This property sold for $389 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1960
Living Area 1,338 sq ft
Lot Size 0.46 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry
Laundry Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 5

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,198
Assessed Value $400,600

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
Laundry: Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, In Basement, Gas Dryer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Ranch
Year Built: 1960
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame