BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

54 Mcdonald Road, Wilmington MA 01887

Wilmington, MA 01887
$579,900
Est. $3,651/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$268
Price/Sq Ft
0.25
Acres
1930
Year Built
41
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 9, 2019 • MLS# 72515637 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this Immaculate and Beautifully maintained move in ready Home. This home features a gorgeous New gourmet kitchen with large center island, granite counter tops and custom cabinets. Open concept kitchen living room. Dining room. laundry room all on the main floor. 4 good size bedrooms and 2 1/2 baths with 2 finished rooms in the basement. The back yard meticulously landscaped and maintained with an oversized Infinity Jacuzzi, outdoor kitchen, outdoor patio and out door speaker system, great for entertaining. No worries if the power goes out, this home has a Generac generator.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,160 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $589,900
Final Sale Price: $579,900
Difference: $10,000 (-1.7%)
Performance Metrics
98.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
41
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $268
This property sold for $268 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.7% below the original asking price.

The property spent 41 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1930
Living Area 2,160 sq ft
Lot Size 0.25 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 9

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil, Propane
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Finished, Sump Pump
Laundry First Floor
Features Live-in Help Quarters

Exterior

Construction None
Architecture Bungalow
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Hot Tub/spa, Storage, Fenced Yard
Pool None
Spa Private
Fencing Fenced
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Features Paved Drive
Total Spaces 9

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $6,222
Assessed Value $452,500

Style: Bungalow
Year Built: 1930

Exterior & Lot

Exterior Features: Patio, Hot Tub/Spa, Storage, Fenced Yard
Patio & Porch: Patio
Fencing: Fenced
Other Structures:
Lot Features:
Road Surface:

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 9
Parking Features: Paved Drive