BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

4 Mason Street # 4, Hudson MA 01749

Hudson, MA 01749
$317,900
Est. $2,146/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$212
Price/Sq Ft
1990
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 18, 2019 • MLS# 72503063 Copied!

About this home

This spacious, 3 bedroom, 1.5 bath Half Duplex is a must see! As you arrive, you are greeted by lovely landscaping and a white picket fence. Enter and find a spacious living room with gleaming, hardwood floors and sunny, Bay Window. The oversized, eat-in kitchen is ideal to gather around with French Doors that lead out to a cozy deck. In addition, the main level features a half bath with tile floor and laundry room. The second level offers 3 spacious bedrooms including Master Bedroom with Master Bath. The finished, lower level with bonus room is ideal for playroom, game room or gym. Great storage space throughout including linen closet, pantry, coat closet and basement area. Love to BBQ or garden? There are no restrictions here. This self, managed Duplex allows for a private yard separated from neighbor and there are no condo fees! Bring your design ideas and make it your own.

Property Type
Condex
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1990
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
8
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $319,900
Final Sale Price: $317,900
Difference: $2,000 (-0.6%)
Performance Metrics
99.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $212
This property sold for $212 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.6% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condex
Year Built 1990
Living Area 1,500 sq ft
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Steam, Natural Gas
Cooling Window Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $4,057
Assessed Value $231,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Vinyl, Carpet, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Bonus Room
Windows:
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Main Level, First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1990
Structure Type: Townhouse, Half-Duplex
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities