BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

66 Southfield Circle, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$969,800
Est. $5,977/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,862
Sq Ft
$339
Price/Sq Ft
0.27
Acres
1954
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 10, 2019 • MLS# 72497723 Copied!

About this home

Located in one of the most highly desirable Concord Center neighborhoods with only a short walk to shops, restaurants, library and commuter rail. Beautifully renovated and expanded Cape with 4 bedrooms.Hardwood floors, fresh paint palette of soft gray tones, new wall to wall carpeting, three full updated baths, and a wonderful renovated white kitchen with granite countertops and SS appliances. A lovely living room with wood burning fireplace, an office (the 4th Bedroom) as well as a mudroom with stone tile flooring complete the first level. Second level offers two large skylit bedrooms and a full bath and a cathedral ceiling master bedroom suite featuring a full bath with radiant heat. A lower level family room and playroom offer great space for everyone. Large trex deck overlooks the beautiful fenced backyard and stone patio.Two car heated garage. Showings begin Sat 5/11/19 Open House 1-3. Sunday Open House 1-3

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1954
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,862 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $989,000
Final Sale Price: $969,800
Difference: $19,200 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $346
Sale $/sq ft: $339
This property sold for $339 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1954
Living Area 2,862 sq ft
Lot Size 0.27 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 3
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Steam, Oil, Other
Cooling None
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished
Laundry In Basement
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Slider, Mud Room, Play Room, Wired For Sound

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $10,473
Assessed Value $732,900

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Stone / Slate, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Recessed Lighting, Slider, Mud Room, Play Room, Wired for Sound
Windows:
Basement: Full, Partially Finished
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1954