BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

235 Reservoir Ave, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$455,000
Est. $2,879/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,503
Sq Ft
$303
Price/Sq Ft
0.12
Acres
1960
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 4, 2019 • MLS# 72494062 Copied!

About this home

All Major Items have been done in this unique 2 Family awaiting NEW OWNER, INVESTOR or CONTRACTOR! There are Brand new separate electric panels, brand new heating system & newer 2nd heating system, hot water tanks are newer as well as newer vinyl replacement windows & 7 year new roof! Hardwood flooring throughout & tile in baths. Main floor unit has 4 rms, 2 bedrooms, kitchen, living room & full bath. Lower level unit has 3 rooms, 1 bedroom, living room, kitchen & full bath. Conveniently located just minutes from Airport, Boston & all municipal amenities including shops, schools, bus to blue line T Station & highway access. There is 1c parking & has potential for more. Yard has level area & then remainder has slope. Easy to show with some notice. Offers Due by 8pm Monday, May6.

Property Type
Multi Family
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,503 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Levels
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $455,000
Difference: +$55,100 (+13.8%)
Performance Metrics
113.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $266
Sale $/sq ft: $303
This property sold for $303 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 13.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential Income
Style Multi Family
Year Built 1960
Living Area 1,503 sq ft
Lot Size 0.12 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 7

Laundry None
Features Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Tub, Living Room

Features Paved Drive, Off Street, Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,542
Assessed Value $375,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features: Ceiling Fan(s), Bathroom With Tub, Living Room
Windows:
Basement:
Laundry:
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1960
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter
Stories: 2

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 1