BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

12 Allen St, Dracut MA 01826

Dracut, MA 01826
$340,000
Est. $2,253/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,728
Sq Ft
$197
Price/Sq Ft
0.25
Acres
1978
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 10, 2019 • MLS# 72480273 Copied!

About this home

Equity Builder! This 3/4 bedroom colonial needs some TLC to make it shine. Eat in kitchen, Living room with fireplace, den, 4th bedroom or home office and a full bath on 1st floor. 3 bedrooms up with spacious master with double closets. Dry clean basement ready to be finished if you need more square footage. This is a good solid house that some fresh interior paint and carpets will make it shine. Newer furnace, central air and roof. Sits on a private 1/4 acre lot with enclosed porch and shed. Plenty of off street parking. Priced to sell.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1978
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,728 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $309,900
Final Sale Price: $340,000
Difference: +$30,100 (+9.7%)
Performance Metrics
109.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $197
This property sold for $197 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.7% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.