BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

381 Hildreth St # 203, Lowell MA 01850

Lowell, MA 01850
$100,000
Est. $1,101/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
564
Sq Ft
$177
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
53
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 10, 2019 • MLS# 72480070 Copied!

About this home

Wonderful opportunity to fulfill your dreams of homeownership with this well cared-for condominium. Great commuter location with shopping, public transportation and highway access all within close proximity. This second floor unit features unique touches that won't be seen in similar units. Wainscoting, picture framing, chair rail and built in entertainment cabinets, make this unit distinctive. The eat-in kitchen offers tile counters and backsplash as well as custom cabinetry. The full bath matches the theme of the tile in the kitchen. The bedroom is well proportioned and has ample closet space. This complex offers laundry in the basement and includes a swimming pool. This opportunity won't last long!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Living Area
564 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $119,900
Final Sale Price: $100,000
Difference: $19,900 (-16.6%)
Performance Metrics
83.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
53
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $213
Sale $/sq ft: $177
This property sold for $177 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.6% below the original asking price.

The property spent 53 days on market before selling.