BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Fountain Avenue # 1, Somerville MA 02145

Somerville, MA 02145
$605,000
Est. $3,419/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
886
Sq Ft
$683
Price/Sq Ft
2018
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 4, 2019 • MLS# 72477144 Copied!

About this home

OPEN HOUSE 4/7 SUN 12-1* Nothing to do but to move right into this newly renovated 4RM, 2BR, 2BA contemporary open floor plan condo w/ its own private entrance. Commuter's Dream Come True - minutes to the new proposed Green Line Washington St T station,Orange Line Sullivan Sq T, Union Sq shops&restaurants.You can cross everything off on your wish list: The gorgeous chef's kitchen w/ a lg center island is designed for those who loves to cook, featuring stainless steel appliances &gas cooking. The kitchen opens right into the Living Room, so you can entertain your friends & family while preparing for the big meal. Spacious Master Bedroom Suite w/ Master tiled bathroom&a lg closet. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout. Central AC. Gas heat. Recessed lights. Common back yard. Handy in-unit private laundry-so you wouldn't have to share w/ anyone else. Pet friendly. Conveniently located near Union Sq, Sullivan Sq &Assembly Sq with easy access to highway to Boston. Offers due on TUE 4/9 at 6.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
886 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $605,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+0.9%)
Performance Metrics
100.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $677
Sale $/sq ft: $683
This property sold for $683 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.