BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

20 Woodland Dr # 338, Lowell MA 01852

Lowell, MA 01852
$250,000
Est. $2,006/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,354
Sq Ft
$185
Price/Sq Ft
1988
Year Built
42
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 27, 2019 • MLS# 72458037 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION! PRIVACY! CONVENIENCE! This well-maintained 2 BR/1.5 BA townhouse on the Chelmsford line has it all! Easy access to Route 495/Route 3, close to restaurants/shopping/movie theater, and a location tucked away at the back of the complex abutting the woods for maximum privacy and quietude. As an additional bonus, the parking spots are in Chelmsford meaning reduced insurance rates for you! And all of the most important work has been done ... newer roof (8 yrs), newer vinyl deck (3-4 yrs) and newer windows (3-4 yrs). 1st floor features living room and dining room with hardwood, tiled kitchen with stainless steel appliances, and 1/2 bath. Second level includes 2 bedrooms and full bath (and pull down stairs to attic space). Lower level includes a family room and a large partially finished laundry/storage room. First showings this Sat/Sun, 3/2 and 3/3, from 12 -2! This one won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,354 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $247,500
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: +$2,500 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
42
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $183
Sale $/sq ft: $185
This property sold for $185 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 42 days on market before selling.