BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

3 Phillips Avenue, Saugus MA 01906

Saugus, MA 01906
$338,000
Est. $2,215/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
782
Sq Ft
$432
Price/Sq Ft
0.23
Acres
1960
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 31, 2019 • MLS# 72447655 Copied!

About this home

Nicely updated 6 room Ranch featuring living room with crown molding, dining room, kitchen with granite counters, peninsula seating and stainless steel appliances, great open concept, wood flooring, finished lower level with laminate flooring, security system, updated vinyl siding and gas hot water heater, trex deck, storage shed, plenty of off street parking, great condo alternative!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1960
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
782 sq ft
Total Rooms
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $349,900
Final Sale Price: $338,000
Difference: $11,900 (-3.4%)
Performance Metrics
96.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $447
Sale $/sq ft: $432
This property sold for $432 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.4% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.