BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

67 Ash Street, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$780,000
Est. $4,144/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,150
Sq Ft
$363
Price/Sq Ft
0.10
Acres
2018
Year Built
32
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 7, 2018 • MLS# 72421088 Copied!

About this home

NEW CONSTRUCTION... SINGLE FAMILY... PRIME LOCATION. Ash St, immediately off Moody St with dozens of highly desirable shops and restaurants in walking distance. 2150 Sqft including 350 sqft of finished basement (additional ~250 unfinished). Boasts four bedrooms, a large open floor concept first floor with 9 ft ceilings, granite countertops and custom cabinets to be built, stainless new appliances, with upgrades available to those who get in early. Third floor master suite with walk-in closet and high-end luxury bathroom, separated third floor laundry. Many upgrades: custom built-ins, crown molding, hardwood floors throughout, Central Air, Cat 6, recessed lighting, huge amounts of additional storage and off-street parking. Extremely convenient to commuter line, buses, Rt 128 and Mass Pike. Extremely close to Newton. This one-of-a-kind home will not last. New construction. Single Family. No HOA. Fenced in yard with private shrub enclosed patio in an prime location.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2018
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,150 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Levels
Multi/Split

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $789,000
Final Sale Price: $780,000
Difference: $9,000 (-1.1%)
Performance Metrics
98.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
32
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $363
This property sold for $363 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.1% below the original asking price.

The property spent 32 days on market before selling.