BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Prospect Ct # 6, Marblehead MA 01945

Marblehead, MA 01945
$400,000
Est. $2,670/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,267
Sq Ft
$316
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 2, 2018 • MLS# 72419267 Copied!

About this home

The one you've been waiting for! Charming, light and airy, this townhouse condominium is beautifully updated and totally move in ready! The first level offers a wonderful open floor plan with gorgeous granite and stainless kitchen, brick fireplace, and a newly renovated half bath for seamless entertaining. Upstairs features two generously sized bedrooms and a lovely full bath along with a ductless wall A/C! A finished lower level makes for a wonderful office, family room, or even a third bedroom. Gleaming hardwood floors, private laundry, extra storage space, shared deck, and parking complete this special home. Many thoughtful updates throughout including: new front window, renovated half bath, granite countertops, recently painted exterior, along with a newer roof, gas boiler, and water heater. Fantastic downtown location tucked away in a lovely enclave of townhomes! OPEN HOUSES SAT. NOV.3 & SUN. NOV.4 at 1-3pm. OFFERS (IF ANY) TO BE REVIEWED ON MONDAY NOV.5TH AT 5PM.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,267 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $384,900
Final Sale Price: $400,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+3.9%)
Performance Metrics
103.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $304
Sale $/sq ft: $316
This property sold for $316 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.9% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.