Location, Location, Location. This unique 2 family’ home is located in the heart of St Brendan’s. Renovated 5 yrs ago and each unit features hardwood floors , granite countertops and stainless steel appliances. Off street parking. Must See 2 Family !!
View in the App
This property sold for 6.1% below the original asking price.
The property spent 32 days on market before selling.
36-38 Crockett Ave, Boston MA 02124
Boston, MA 02124
School information not available for this location.
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/24/2019 | ✓ Sold | $797,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 11/01/2018 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $849,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...