BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

136 Holden Wood Road, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$1,235,000
Est. $7,700/month
4
Beds
4.5
Baths
3,123
Sq Ft
$395
Price/Sq Ft
1.20
Acres
2017
Year Built
18
Days on Market
Closed Listed Oct 11, 2018 • MLS# 72408893 Copied!

About this home

Tucked away in Conantum, one of the most sought after neighborhoods West of Boston, 136 Holden Wood Road radiates comfort and sophistication. Custom designed and quality built in 2017, this maintenance free and efficient home is sited on over an acre of sun filled land and offers the perfect blend of traditional style and easy living. A true open concept floor plan, the kitchen flows effortlessly into the dining room and living room with gas fireplace. A spacious and functional mudroom includes a half bath and laundry. All four bedrooms are on the second floor, including the front to back master suite with full bath and walk in closet. Three additional bedrooms and two full baths, one with en suite bath, perfect for guests, au pair, or teenagers! An unexpected extra is the finished lower level with plenty of windows, a fourth full bath, and exercise or media room. Enjoy everything this Concord home has to offer - a convenient commuter location, top schools, restaurants and more!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2017
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
4
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,123 sq ft
Total Rooms
15

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,245,000
Final Sale Price: $1,235,000
Difference: $10,000 (-0.8%)
Performance Metrics
99.2%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
18
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $399
Sale $/sq ft: $395
This property sold for $395 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.8% below the original asking price.

With only 18 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 2017
Living Area 3,123 sq ft
Lot Size 1.20 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 4
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 15

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Propane
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Laminate
Appliances Water Heater, Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Energy Star Qualified Dryer, Energy Star Qualified Dishwasher, Rangetop - Energy Star, Oven
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Finished
Laundry Flooring - Hardwood, First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup
Features Bathroom - Full, Bathroom, Mud Room, Exercise Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial, Contemporary
Roof Shingle
Features Porch, Patio, Rain Gutters, Stone Wall
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Porch, Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 200+ Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Oven, For Gas Dryer

Financial

Annual Tax $15,057
Assessed Value $1,053,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood, Wood Laminate, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood, Laminate
Appliances: Water Heater, Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dryer, ENERGY STAR Qualified Dishwasher, Rangetop - ENERGY STAR, Oven