BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1500 Worcester Road # 621, Framingham MA 01702

Framingham, MA 01702
$349,900
Est. $3,064/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,445
Sq Ft
$242
Price/Sq Ft
1966
Year Built
35
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 5, 2018 • MLS# 72388784 Copied!

About this home

CHAPEL HILL EAST CONDO....THREE BEDROOMS! 1445 SQUARE FEET! TWO DEEDED GARAGE PARKING SPACES INCLUDED IN PRICE! Lovely, six room, beautifully maintained home, with replaced windows throughout, customized closets, added large pantry and desk in kitchen, huge master bedroom w/full bath and multi-closets, and open floor plan. Balcony with wooded view. Fabulous amenities: outside pool (shared with Chapel Hill West), gym, social room, game room, elevator, laundry facilities. Close to shopping, Fram. State Univ., train, MA Pike.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1966
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,445 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
7
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $349,900
Difference: $20,000 (-5.4%)
Performance Metrics
94.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
35
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $256
Sale $/sq ft: $242
This property sold for $242 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.4% below the original asking price.

The property spent 35 days on market before selling.