BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

59 Brainerd Rd # 602, Boston MA 02134

Boston, MA 02134 • Allston
$560,000
Est. $3,831/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
695
Sq Ft
$806
Price/Sq Ft
0.02
Acres
1988
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 24, 2018 • MLS# 72383770 Copied!

About this home

Sunday Open House Cancelled! Amazing Boston skyline views from this rarely available Penthouse Condo in a professionally managed, elevator building. Featuring a private deck, wood burning fireplace, great closet space, in-unit washer/dryer! The deck extends the length of unit, with entrances off the living room & spacious master bedroom. Open layout with no wasted space. Perfect for Entertaining. Direct elevator access to garage & Boston Sports Club. Steps to T, #66 Bus, Shops, Restaurants/Night Clubs. Easy access to the Mass Pike and Storrow Drive. Deeded Storage included. Won't last!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1988
Living Area
695 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $544,900
Final Sale Price: $560,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+2.8%)
Performance Metrics
102.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $784
Sale $/sq ft: $806
This property sold for $806 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.