BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Norman St # 105, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$250,000
Est. $1,963/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
812
Sq Ft
$308
Price/Sq Ft
1980
Year Built
3
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 9, 2018 • MLS# 72376391 Copied!

About this home

LOCATION, LOCATION, LOCATION: Enjoy all Salem has to offer when you live at the centrally located Heritage Plaza Condominiums. Minutes from commuter train and ferry to Boston. This large 1BR unit offers an open floor plan, galley kitchen with separate dining area, spacious master bedroom and bathroom with in-unit washer/dryer hookup and tiled bathroom. Condo fee includes heat and hot water. Amenities include: Off street deeded parking, extra storage, elevator, fully equipped gym/health spa. Enjoy living downtown walk to shopping, the waterfront, fine restaurants, museums and all social and cultural events. All offers due by Monday, August 13 at noon.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1980
Living Area
812 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $234,900
Final Sale Price: $250,000
Difference: +$15,100 (+6.4%)
Performance Metrics
106.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
3
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $289
Sale $/sq ft: $308
This property sold for $308 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 3 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.