BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

78 Forest Ridge Rd # 200, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742 • West Concord
$585,000
Est. $4,642/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,636
Sq Ft
$358
Price/Sq Ft
7.61
Acres
2002
Year Built
129
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 6, 2018 • MLS# 72374536 Copied!

About this home

Luxury living at Riverbend. This spectacular three-bedroom condominium, all on one level, offers a wonderful floor plan brightened by three exposures and large windows, hardwood floors throughout except baths/ bedrooms. Highlights include a dining room with access to a screened-in porch overlooking Assabet River with beautiful sunsets and well-manicured grounds; a stunning kitchen appointed with ample cabinets, built-in desk, recessed lighting, Sub-Zero refrigerator with Dacor wall oven, and Corian countertops; and a spacious master bedroom with a walk-in closet and a bathroom. The second bedroom also has a walk-in closet, and the third bedroom could be used as an office. Amenities include an in-unit laundry room, central air-conditioning, and a heated garage, an intercom security system and a large private storage room. Riverbend is convenient to a fitness club with pools and tennis courts, vibrant West Concord Village, restaurants, library, commuter rail and easy access to highways

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2002
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,636 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
2
Main Level Bedrooms
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $585,000
Difference: $14,900 (-2.5%)
Performance Metrics
97.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
129
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $367
Sale $/sq ft: $358
This property sold for $358 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.5% below the original asking price.

At 129 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.