BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Rhodes Street, Billerica MA 01821

Billerica, MA 01821
$550,000
Est. $3,421/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,106
Sq Ft
$261
Price/Sq Ft
0.38
Acres
1997
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 25, 2018 • MLS# 72367986 Copied!

About this home

So much value! This conveniently located colonial boasts 4 bedrooms and four levels of finished living space. On the first floor there are formal living and dining rooms with a gas fireplace and hardwood floors, a family room with newly installed carpeting, and a full bath. Rounding out this level is an eat-in-kitchen with a slider to a wrap around deck with views of Micozzi Beach. The second floor features the master bedroom with en-suite bath and walk-in closet, two additional bedrooms and a third full bath. If that isn’t enough space, venture up to the finished third floor where this large space can be used as a bonus room or fourth bedroom. Plenty of space for toys, a desk and a bed! Finally, the lower level offers even more finished space that can be used as a media room, exercise room or a space for your hobbies. When you are not in the house you can walk to Micozzi Beach or the neighborhood sports pub. This wonderful colonial shouldn’t be missed!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1997
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
3
Living Area
2,106 sq ft
Total Rooms
9

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $575,000
Final Sale Price: $550,000
Difference: $25,000 (-4.3%)
Performance Metrics
95.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $273
Sale $/sq ft: $261
This property sold for $261 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.3% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.