BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1530 Mystic Valley Parkway # 1, Medford MA 02155

Medford, MA 02155
$575,000
Est. $3,208/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,181
Sq Ft
$487
Price/Sq Ft
0.13
Acres
1925
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 21, 2018 • MLS# 72350039 Copied!

About this home

ENJOY WATER VIEWS OF THE MYSTIC RIVER FROM THIS FULLY RENOVATED FIRST FLOOR UNIT featuring a beautiful custom kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz counters and a breakfast bar. A bright fireplaced living room and dining room, three bedrooms with hardwood flooring, new bathroom, newer roof, new natural gas heating and central air, all new plumbing and electrical, nice sized yard, two car off street parking and more! Easy access to Major Routes!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1925
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,181 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $599,900
Final Sale Price: $575,000
Difference: $24,900 (-4.2%)
Performance Metrics
95.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $508
Sale $/sq ft: $487
This property sold for $487 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.