BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

25 Ridge Way, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$800,000
Est. $5,196/month
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,287
Sq Ft
$243
Price/Sq Ft
0.58
Acres
1996
Year Built
16
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 30, 2018 • MLS# 72335543 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to North Andover Estates. This beautiful colonial has one of the best lots in the subdivision. Beautiful gardens and a timber wall. Enter into the two story foyer. Home office. Living/Dining room have thick crown molding and are open to each other, great for expansive entertaining. Eat-in kitchen has center island with cooktop, granite counters, double sink, pantry, and stainless steel appliances. Kitchen is open to a step down family room with a fireplace, soaring cathedral ceiling and skylight. Upstairs there is a large master suite with walk in closet, sitting area and full bath with a jacuzzi style tub and double sinks. Three additional good size bedrooms with double closets. Finished lower level playroom and media room. Great neighborhood and convenient location.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1996
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
2
Living Area
3,287 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $779,900
Final Sale Price: $800,000
Difference: +$20,100 (+2.6%)
Performance Metrics
102.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
16
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $237
Sale $/sq ft: $243
This property sold for $243 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.6% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 16 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1996
Living Area 3,287 sq ft
Lot Size 0.58 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 2
Total Rooms 10

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Interior Entry, Concrete
Laundry None
Features Bathroom - Half, Play Room, Media Room, Bathroom, Office

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Patio, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Patio

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Detached, Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $11,411
Assessed Value $765,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Oven, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range
Interior Features: Bathroom - Half, Play Room, Media Room, Bathroom, Office