BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

63 Pine Street, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$557,875
Est. $3,534/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,536
Sq Ft
$363
Price/Sq Ft
0.24
Acres
1950
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 20, 2018 • MLS# 72312121 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to 63 Pine Street! A quintessential cape home perched on a lovely, spacious lot in Natick’s desirable Wethersfield neighborhood! On the corner of Pine & Felch with driveway on Felch, this open lot is perfect for outdoor grilling & entertaining. First floor features a wonderful open living room & dining room complete w/ wet bar. Bright kitchen w/ solid wood cabinetry, corian counters, tiled backslash & stainless steel appliances, double oven & breakfast bar. First floor full bathroom & Master Suite w/ home office and stunning bedroom w/ fabulous wood work, vaulted ceiling & skylights. Upstairs features a second Master option w/ large closet and private balcony! Spacious 3rd bedroom w/ 2 closets & stunning renovated 2nd full bath complete the second floor. Lower Level offers a picture-perfect Rec Room/ Family room w/ recessed lights, lots of room for play & entertainment. Separate laundry & storage. Don’t miss this beautifully maintained and lovingly cared-for home!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,536 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Main Level Bedrooms
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,900
Final Sale Price: $557,875
Difference: +$17,975 (+3.3%)
Performance Metrics
103.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $351
Sale $/sq ft: $363
This property sold for $363 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.