BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

146 Edenfield Avenue # 146, Watertown MA 02472

Watertown, MA 02472
$489,000
Est. $2,982/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$460
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
11
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 19, 2018 • MLS# 72311981 Copied!

About this home

This immaculate Townhouse style Condo is ready to move in. Some of its special features of renovations and updates include hardwood floors, central air, humidified forced hot air, non tandem parking, new refrigerator, with private patio space, all in a great convenient location! Finish the basement and you'll have 3 floors of living space. Don't miss seeing this great value !

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,064 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
3
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $499,500
Final Sale Price: $489,000
Difference: $10,500 (-2.1%)
Performance Metrics
97.9%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
11
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $469
Sale $/sq ft: $460
This property sold for $460 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.1% below the original asking price.

With only 11 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.