BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

32 Eddy Street # 3, Waltham MA 02453

Waltham, MA 02453
$405,000
Est. $2,736/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
1,055
Sq Ft
$384
Price/Sq Ft
1920
Year Built
6
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 18, 2018 • MLS# 72310662 Copied!

About this home

Welcome home to this light filled top floor condo in the desirable West End. Entertaining is easy in this gorgeous kitchen with Maple cabinets, recessed lighting, tile backsplash, gas range, dishwasher, microwave, disposal, & granite counters. The separate dining area has a beautiful built in granite table. Convenient in unit laundry room with washer and dryer included leads to small private deck for after work relaxing. This stylish, updated home is freshly painted, has beautiful hardwood floors & wood moldings throughout & is ready for you to move in. The inviting living room has lovely French doors that lead to the oversized master bedroom with a walk in closet and bonus room that could be used as a home office or exercise space. Plenty of storage here, with pull down attic storage, & large storage area in the basement. Deeded parking in the rear, convenient to all of the restaurants and shopping that Waltham has to offer as well as highways bus & commuter rail. New roof in 2012.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1920
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,055 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $405,000
Difference: +$5,100 (+1.3%)
Performance Metrics
101.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
6
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $379
Sale $/sq ft: $384
This property sold for $384 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 6 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.