BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

16 Summer Street # 3, Salem MA 01970

Salem, MA 01970
$425,000
Est. $2,937/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,086
Sq Ft
$391
Price/Sq Ft
0.17
Acres
1800
Year Built
8
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 12, 2018 • MLS# 72307813 Copied!

About this home

Beautifully renovated in 2015 Townhouse style condo in the heart of Salem. Close to train station making this a commuter's dream! Enjoy carefree living in The Harrison Flint House Condominium. This home features 2 BRs, 2.5 baths - one in master suite. SS appliances, gas stove and granite counter tops in the bright, clean kitchen, with a sizable dining area making it great for entertaining and living. Tall windows allow plenty of natural sunlight to shine on the gorgeous wide pine floors throughout! Spacious bedrooms and plenty of closet space with extra storage in basement. Washer/dryer hookup in unit. Enjoy all the entertainment Historic Salem has to offer just a stroll from your front door- restaurants, pubs, museums, shops and much more. Two off street parking spaces. Plumbing, electric, heating, air-conditioning, and insulation all updated in 2015. All this with a low Condo Fee! Come check it out for yourself.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1800
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,086 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $382,550
Final Sale Price: $425,000
Difference: +$42,450 (+11.1%)
Performance Metrics
111.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
8
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $352
Sale $/sq ft: $391
This property sold for $391 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.1% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 8 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.