BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

11 Sunset Rd, Maynard MA 01754

Maynard, MA 01754
$419,000
Est. $2,883/month
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,290
Sq Ft
$325
Price/Sq Ft
0.46
Acres
1965
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 3, 2018 • MLS# 72302253 Copied!

About this home

Spectacular renovation of contemporary ranch set on a beautiful near-half acre fenced, corner lot. The quality of upgrades is rarely found, and the amenities superb. Truly more upgrades than can be recited here - but quality is evident throughout this 3 bedroom, 2 bath home with 2 fireplaces. ALL NEW: Andersen windows, HardiePlank siding, high-efficiency Navien condensing gas combi-boiler (heat/hot water), flooring, lighting, solid interior doors and more. The kitchen is a showplace with KraftMaid Shaker cabinets, Kenmore SS appliance, marble counter tops, subway tile backsplash. You will love the master bedroom with Shiplap walls, crown moulding & double closets that enjoys its own new private bath: Calacatta Marble step-in shower w/ rain head & herringbone marble floor. The family/guest bath is also fully renovated with gorgeous tile & marble work. Bedrooms 2 & 3 have captivating Trustile barn doors on closets. Heated garage, laundry w/ oversized utility sink. Storage!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,290 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $399,900
Final Sale Price: $419,000
Difference: +$19,100 (+4.8%)
Performance Metrics
104.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $310
Sale $/sq ft: $325
This property sold for $325 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.