Dutch Colonial with all Hardwood flooring new kitchen cabinet upgrades, newer tile floor, Corian counters. Front to back living/dining room. First floor 1/2 bath done in 2016 with tile floor, window, electric heat. Washer and Dryer (2018) are on the main floor and are included. There is great potential to finish loft area for added space/reading area. Efficient Gas heating, with gas hot water tank (2016), Electric (2005) 200 amp service. Newer gutters and vinyl siding (2005). New 3/4" water pipe to the street (2014) and newer sewer pipe to (2012). Front and back stairs have been redone in 2006. First showings start at Open House, Saturday, March 24th, 12:00-1:30pm. Any and all offers will be presented to sellers by 6:00pm, Tuesday, 3/27/18.
View in the App
This property sold for 2.2% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.
With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.
263 Jefferson Avenue, Salem MA 01970
Salem, MA 01970
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/24/2018 | ✓ Sold | $326,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 03/22/2018 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $319,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...