BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

56 Old Marlboro Road, Concord MA 01742

Concord, MA 01742
$1,200,000
Est. $7,737/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
3,818
Sq Ft
$314
Price/Sq Ft
0.38
Acres
2013
Year Built
81
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 20, 2018 • MLS# 72295548 Copied!

About this home

Stunning open floor plan in this 2013 Hills Bros. home. Perfectly sighted near the Concord Country Club, Emerson Hospital and the Bruce Freeman Rail trail, this home is positioned inside the rotary with easy access to route 2, route 128, Cambridge and Boston. The beautifully landscaped and fenced-in backyard offers a quiet oasis complete with inset sandbox, patio and fire pit, while the proximity to both West Concord Village and Concord Center make a visit to critically acclaimed restaurants Woods Hill Table, Salt Box Kitchen or Haute Coffee a breeze. Convenient access to not one, but two, commuter rail train stops allow you the ease of jetting into the city without the headache of living there. Come discover beautiful and vibrant Concord!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2013
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
3,818 sq ft
Total Rooms
10

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $1,349,000
Final Sale Price: $1,200,000
Difference: $149,000 (-11.0%)
Performance Metrics
89.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
81
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $353
Sale $/sq ft: $314
This property sold for $314 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 81 days on market before selling.