BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Edgelawn Ave # 6, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$216,600
Est. $1,865/month
2
Beds
1
Baths
850
Sq Ft
$255
Price/Sq Ft
1967
Year Built
10
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 8, 2018 • MLS# 72290861 Copied!

About this home

Move in ready top floor END UNIT!! Updated kitchen, updated lighting/fans, new garbage disposal, replacement windows and slider. Pet friendly. Lots of closets and private storage. Condo fee includes heat and hot water! Close to routes 495 and 93. Easy to show!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1967
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
850 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $199,000
Final Sale Price: $216,600
Difference: +$17,600 (+8.8%)
Performance Metrics
108.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
10
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $234
Sale $/sq ft: $255
This property sold for $255 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.8% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 10 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.