BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

13 Powderhouse Ct # 13, Amesbury MA 01913

Amesbury, MA 01913
$97,500
Est. $1,151/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
730
Sq Ft
$134
Price/Sq Ft
1970
Year Built
14
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 29, 2018 • MLS# 72275218 Copied!

About this home

Occupy or Rent this renovated 1 bedroom condo end unit at Whitehall Lakes Condominium. Condo Fee includes Heat & Hot Water. This recently renovated unit includes Laminate HW floors, updated kitchen, fresh paint and much more. Update Kitchen boasts newer cabinets, appliances, countertops with breakfast bar and tile floor. Ample sized bedroom in the back of the building abutting scenic views/river. Great exterior space with river views and privacy. Unit has ton of views and natural light. Laundry in building near unit. 2 deeded storage units near the unit as well. PET FRIENDLY!!!! Complex is near Lake Gardner. Capitalize on high rental market. This unit makes for incredible investment/ rental opportunity. Or owner occupy for cheaper than renting it. Flexible seller. Vacant and easy to show.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1970
Living Area
730 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $99,900
Final Sale Price: $97,500
Difference: $2,400 (-2.4%)
Performance Metrics
97.6%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
14
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $137
Sale $/sq ft: $134
This property sold for $134 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.4% below the original asking price.

With only 14 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.