BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

8 Lakepoint Way # 4, Hopkinton MA 01748

Hopkinton, MA 01748
$619,883
Est. $3,720/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,203
Sq Ft
$281
Price/Sq Ft
2016
Year Built
12
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jan 8, 2018 • MLS# 72268708 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to Maspenock Woods situated on the shores of Lake Maspenock in Hopkinton, MA. The Hopkins model features a lovely open concept plan with first floor master with walk-in closet and bath with dual vanities and quartz counter. Hardwood flooring flows throughout the first floor. The kitchen, with wall of expansive windows, offers a quartz center island with plenty of room for perching, stainless steel appliances, and pantry for extra storage.The spacious great room, with mantled gas fireplace is bright with sliders that open to a private deck perfect for enjoying the secluded wooded setting and seasonal views of the Lake. The second floor is complete with loft or study area, a second large bedroom with walk-in closet, and full bath. A 2-car garage and expansion potential in the full height walk-out basement, provides opportunity for a 3rd level of luxury living!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2016
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,203 sq ft
Total Rooms
7
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $617,400
Final Sale Price: $619,883
Difference: +$2,483 (+0.4%)
Performance Metrics
100.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
12
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $280
Sale $/sq ft: $281
This property sold for $281 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.4% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 12 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

2 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2016
Living Area 2,203 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall To Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances Microwave, Energy Star Qualified Refrigerator, Range
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 1
Basement Y
Laundry Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit
Features Closet, Loft, Mud Room, Study

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture None
Roof Shingle
Features Deck - Composite, Rain Gutters, Professional Landscaping, Sprinkler System
Pool None
Spa None
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck - Composite

Parking

Garage Spaces 2
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Garage Door Opener, Off Street
Total Spaces 6

Utilities

Electric 220 Volts
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax 0.00
Assessed Value 0.00

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Carpet, Hardwood, Flooring - Wall to Wall Carpet, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, Flooring - Hardwood
Appliances: Microwave, ENERGY STAR Qualified Refrigerator, Range
Interior Features: Closet, Loft, Mud Room, Study
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Y
Laundry: Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile, First Floor, In Unit