BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 West St, Wilmington MA 01887

Wilmington, MA 01887
$275,000
Est. $1,993/month
3
Beds
1
Baths
1,152
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
1.31
Acres
1948
Year Built
19
Days on Market
Closed Listed Sep 7, 2017 • MLS# 72225037 Copied!

About this home

CASH BUYERS ONLY! Home in need of major repairs. Beautiful lot....probably difficult to salvage home and may be a tear down. Private system has failed and is the responsibility of the buyer.

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1948
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,152 sq ft
Total Rooms
6

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $334,900
Final Sale Price: $275,000
Difference: $59,900 (-17.9%)
Performance Metrics
82.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
19
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $291
Sale $/sq ft: $239
This property sold for $239 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 17.9% below the original asking price.

With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1948
Living Area 1,152 sq ft
Lot Size 1.31 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 6

Interior

Heating Steam, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring None
Appliances Water Heater
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,835
Assessed Value $334,600

Style: Cape
Year Built: 1948
Structure Type:
Exterior Materials:
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Stone

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Steam, Oil
Heating Zones: 1

Parking & Garage

Total Parking Spaces: 4
Parking Features: Off Street

Special Features

Fireplaces: 1
Fireplace Type:
View: Yes
View Type: Scenic View(s)
Community Amenities: Public Transportation, Park, Walk/Jog Trails, Medical Facility, Laundromat, Conservation Area, Highway Access, Private School, Public School