BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

79 Autumn Lane, Lincoln MA 01773

Lincoln, MA 01773
$705,000
Est. $4,644/month
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$301
Price/Sq Ft
2.62
Acres
1972
Year Built
47
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 15, 2017 • MLS# 72213971 Copied!

About this home

A private oasis at the end of a cul de sac. Straddling Concord and Lincoln, this mid century contemporary offers a sylvan setting high on a knoll. Easy access to Walden Pond and major routes. This home is a classic Deck House design and was built for the original owners in 1972. Newer roof and exterior paint, . Natural gas Veissmann boiler keeps you snug in the winter. Let your imagination capture the possibilities! Priced well below assessed value. No issues at we are aware of but being sold "as is" for a quick sale !!!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1972
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
2,346 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $795,000
Final Sale Price: $705,000
Difference: $90,000 (-11.3%)
Performance Metrics
88.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
47
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $339
Sale $/sq ft: $301
This property sold for $301 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 11.3% below the original asking price.

The property spent 47 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1972
Living Area 2,346 sq ft
Lot Size 2.62 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Cooling Wall Unit(s)
Flooring Wood, Tile, Hardwood
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Fireplace Living Room
Fireplaces 2

Features Off Street
Total Spaces 4

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range

Financial

Annual Tax $10,555
Assessed Value $753,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Range, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Finished
Laundry: First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Style: Contemporary
Year Built: 1972
Structure Type: House
Exterior Materials: Modular, Post & Beam
Roof: Shingle
Foundation: Concrete Perimeter

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Baseboard, Natural Gas
Heating Zones: 2
Cooling: Wall Unit(s)
Cooling Zones: 1