BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

10 Coffey St # 29, Boston MA 02122

Boston, MA 02122
$259,000
Est. $1,951/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
679
Sq Ft
$381
Price/Sq Ft
1965
Year Built
33
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 6, 2017 • MLS# 72193895 Copied!

About this home

This spacious and beautiful condo in the wonderful Neponset area is a steal. Walking distance to Ashmont Red line train station, 5 min walk to bus stop, and close to beaches, restaurants, and shops. Gleaming hardwood floors throughout and good size balcony for relaxation after a hard day at work. Updated kitchen and bathroom. Brand new granite countertop, backsplash and stainless steel appliances. One off-street parking space and plenty of on-street parking. Enjoy the suburban atmosphere without the traffic and long commute. New intercom system can be linked to cell phone or landline phone. Vacant, on lockbox, and easy to show. Bring your creative design ideas! Call/text/email today for an appointment.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1965
Living Area
679 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $263,900
Final Sale Price: $259,000
Difference: $4,900 (-1.9%)
Performance Metrics
98.1%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
33
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $389
Sale $/sq ft: $381
This property sold for $381 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.9% below the original asking price.

The property spent 33 days on market before selling.