BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

23 Fleet Street # 5, Boston MA 02113

Boston, MA 02113 • North End
$447,500
Est. $2,993/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
493
Sq Ft
$908
Price/Sq Ft
1900
Year Built
17
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 23, 2017 • MLS# 72151443 Copied!

About this home

Perfect starter home in Boston’s Historic North End! Enjoy the walkability of this fine neighborhood, just steps from: restaurants, shops, community services and direct access to public transportation and major highways. This recently renovated home has an open floor plan with a granite breakfast bar separating the kitchen and living room, bamboo flooring, and high ceilings. Renovations include: new windows, new electrical system, new kitchen and flooring. Building features: common laundry, private storage bins, a non-smoking policy and is pet friendly. Don’t miss this rare opportunity to purchase a sunny front facing unit.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1900
Living Area
493 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $425,000
Final Sale Price: $447,500
Difference: +$22,500 (+5.3%)
Performance Metrics
105.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
17
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $862
Sale $/sq ft: $908
This property sold for $908 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 5.3% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 17 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.