BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

69 Harvey St # 7, Cambridge MA 02140

Cambridge, MA 02140
$737,500
Est. $4,720/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$531
Price/Sq Ft
1884
Year Built
15
Days on Market
Closed Listed Apr 16, 2017 • MLS# 72146381 Copied!

About this home

Location! Location ! Location ! Authentic loft style condo convenient to both Davis and Porter Squares. Easy access to Davis T, Alewife T, bike path, Trader Joe's, Whole Foods, Cinema, Danehy Park, and Routes 2 and 128. Dramatic ceiling height, over 10', in the living area with huge windows, great natural light, and views of the bike path. Exposed brick adds to the charm.Two parking spaces, 2 full baths, hardwood floors, extra storage in the basement, pet friendly, in unit w/d, and professional management. This unit has it all for convenient, spectacular Cambridge living. Offers due Tuesday April 25 by 5pm. See attached floor plan.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner YANOVSKY INVESTMENTS LLC
Mailing Address 53 FELLSMERE RD, NEWTON, MA, 02459

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style APARTMENT

Tax Information

Assessed Value $721,300
Tax Rate $5.86 per $1,000
Base Tax $4,227
CPA Surcharge 3% ($109)
Estimated Annual Tax $4,336

Assessment History

Year Land Building Total Change
FY2026 $0 $721,300 $721,300

Sale History

Date Price Book/Page
Mar 21, 2025 $10 83881/0312
Feb 13, 2025 $100 83767/0402
Aug 23, 2023 $910,000 81919/0066
Sep 2, 2021 $10 78620/0147
Aug 8, 2018 $750,000 71441/0458
Feb 26, 2018 $758,000 70668/0551
Jun 20, 2012 $519,000 59335/0265
Aug 30, 2011 $399,000 57368/0460
Sep 15, 2010 $420,000 55382/0162
May 16, 2005 $419,000 45197/0019

Municipal Context: CAMBRIDGE

Median Home Value $925,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $8,175
Residential Tax Rate $5.86/1000
CPA Surcharge 3%
County Middlesex
Match: address_condo (90.0% confidence) · Data as of Mar 8, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1884
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,390 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $680,000
Final Sale Price: $737,500
Difference: +$57,500 (+8.5%)
Performance Metrics
108.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
15
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $489
Sale $/sq ft: $531
This property sold for $531 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 8.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 15 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.