BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

108 Cushing Ave # 2, Boston MA 02125

Boston, MA 02125 • Dorchester's Savin Hill
$795,000
Est. $5,092/month
2
Beds
2.5
Baths
1,601
Sq Ft
$497
Price/Sq Ft
0.04
Acres
1930
Year Built
13
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 6, 2017 • MLS# 72126921 Copied!

About this home

Welcome to the top of Jones Hill in Dorchester. This bi-level unit has it all; including amazing city and water views, private driveway with oversized one car garage, private yard and large deck off the living area with indoor/outdoor fireplace. Enter the unit to a huge open living space with Viking appliances, Calcatta Marble, Bamboo flooring, and high-end finishes & fixtures. Level 2 features 2 bedrooms, each with it's own bathroom. The master bedroom has french doors opening to sweeping views of the city and all the way to the harbor and Huge walk in closet with oversized steam shower in the master bath.

View in the App

Scan to download BMN Boston app Scan with phone
Get the full experience in the BMN Boston app

Public Records

Current Owner

Owner STEINWAND JOSH
Mailing Address 4 WINDEMERE RD #2, DORCHESTER, MA, 02125

Land Use

Use Code 102
Description Condominium
Style Free Standing

Tax Information

Assessed Value $932,200
Tax Rate $10.29 per $1,000
Base Tax $9,592
CPA Surcharge 1% ($86)
Estimated Annual Tax $9,678

Municipal Context: BOSTON

Median Home Value $745,000
Avg SF Tax Bill $4,523
Residential Tax Rate $10.29/1000
CPA Surcharge 1%
County Suffolk
Match: geocode_proximity (89.7% confidence) · Data as of Apr 9, 2026

Property Overview

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1930
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,601 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
2
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $799,000
Final Sale Price: $795,000
Difference: $4,000 (-0.5%)
Performance Metrics
99.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
13
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $499
Sale $/sq ft: $497
This property sold for $497 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 0.5% below the original asking price.

With only 13 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.