BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

6 Cypress Road, Natick MA 01760

Natick, MA 01760
$279,000
Est. $1,943/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
784
Sq Ft
$356
Price/Sq Ft
0.21
Acres
1950
Year Built
90
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2017 • MLS# 72125919 Copied!

About this home

Picture Perfect Cottage! Your own single family, detached home in an insulated neighborhood at a price point in Natick that is very hard to find. This quaint cottage style home is situated on a spacious .21 acre lot with gardening beds and a storage shed nestled in your own private and tranquil backyard. Beautiful hardwood floors throughout the entire home, and fresh paint on the second floor. The first floor includes a spacious living room which can easily fit a living room and dining area, separated kitchen with ample storage and greenhouse window, bright full bathroom. Second floor includes a lovely bedroom plus an additional office area full of natural light from the windows and skylights. Large basement has laundry and plenty of additional storage. Right off of rte 27 and in between rte 9 and 90, minutes to shops, restaurants, major routes and more! Fantastic Condo alternative! Fantastic value for Natick- A must see! Some electric and Plumbing Updates just completed!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1950
Living Area
784 sq ft
Total Rooms
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $289,000
Final Sale Price: $279,000
Difference: $10,000 (-3.5%)
Performance Metrics
96.5%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
90
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $369
Sale $/sq ft: $356
This property sold for $356 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 3.5% below the original asking price.

The property spent 90 days on market before selling.