BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

148 Main St # A515, North Andover MA 01845

North Andover, MA 01845
$205,000
Est. $1,731/month
1
Beds
1.5
Baths
859
Sq Ft
$239
Price/Sq Ft
1994
Year Built
2
Days on Market
Closed Listed Mar 3, 2017 • MLS# 72125890 Copied!

About this home

Sutton Pond Condominiums is the place to be! Incredible location right in the midst of everything Downtown North Andover has to offer including Main and First Plaza and the recent renovations of the North Andover West and East Mills which offers many Restaurant and Shop options. This lovingly maintained One Bedroom, One and a Half Bath Penthouse unit offers hardwood floor throughout, In-Unit Washer and Dryer, Stainless Steel Appliances, and a Beautiful Balcony overlooking Sutton Pond. Right down stairs on the first floor, this complex offers a large Fitness Room, and Shower rooms, Community Club Room, and a Small Library with a Book Share. This Beautiful Unit will not Last! Call today to set up your private showing! Come Check out all Sutton Pond Condominiums has to offer! Stop by the Green Apple Cafe for breakfast before the open house!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1994
Bedrooms
1
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
859 sq ft
Total Rooms
6
Stories
1
Entry Level
5

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $209,900
Final Sale Price: $205,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.3%)
Performance Metrics
97.7%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
2
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $244
Sale $/sq ft: $239
This property sold for $239 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.3% below the original asking price.

With only 2 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.