BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

9 Robinhood Rd, Tyngsborough MA 01879

Tyngsborough, MA 01879
$462,400
Est. $3,055/month
4
Beds
2.5
Baths
2,480
Sq Ft
$186
Price/Sq Ft
1.15
Acres
1985
Year Built
25
Days on Market
Closed Listed Feb 14, 2017 • MLS# 72118756 Copied!

About this home

Lovely colonial with oversized 3 car garage in desirable cul-de-sac neighborhood setting. Fabulous level lot nicely framed by trees and greenery offers the best of both worlds, privacy within a neighborhood setting. All hardwood and tile flooring through out, lovely open concept kitchen with great counter space ,cabinetry open to dining rm. The family room addition boasts soaring cathedral ceilings,gas fireplace, plasma TV with surround sound with windows to the beautiful back yard and slider to Bull frog 6 person hot tub and private yard. The front to back living room offers a second traditional, wood burning fireplace. Updated baths. Other enhancements include a Generac generator, whole house surge protection, a partially fininshed basement, oversized shed and all appliances! Natural gas heat plus central air! All appliances included! 15x30 above ground pool with expansive decking for summer fun! Bring the family, bring the pets...plenty of room for everyone!

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
4
Full Bathrooms
2
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
2,480 sq ft
Total Rooms
8

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $469,900
Final Sale Price: $462,400
Difference: $7,500 (-1.6%)
Performance Metrics
98.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
25
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $189
Sale $/sq ft: $186
This property sold for $186 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.6% below the original asking price.

With only 25 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

3 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1985
Living Area 2,480 sq ft
Lot Size 1.15 acres
Bedrooms 4
Full Baths 2
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 8

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Baseboard, Natural Gas, Electric
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/ceramic Tile
Appliances Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace Family Room, Living Room
Fireplaces 2
Basement Walk-out Access
Laundry First Floor, Gas Dryer Hookup, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Features Mud Room, Play Room

Exterior

Construction Frame
Architecture Colonial
Roof Shingle
Features Deck, Pool - Above Ground, Rain Gutters, Hot Tub/spa, Storage, Sprinkler System, Screens
Pool Above Ground
Spa Private
Fencing None
Patio/Porch Deck

Parking

Garage Spaces 3
Has Garage Yes
Features Under, Storage, Paved Drive, Off Street, Driveway, Paved
Total Spaces 11

Utilities

Electric 100 Amp Service, 200+ Amp Service
Water Private
Sewer Private Sewer
Gas None
Other For Gas Range, For Gas Dryer, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $6,200
Assessed Value $353,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Hardwood, Flooring - Stone/Ceramic Tile
Appliances: Gas Water Heater, Water Heater, Range, Dishwasher, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer