What an opportunity! Big two family in a great neighborhood!! First floor has 2 bedrooms and en extra room. Second unit (second and third) have 5 bedrooms. Second floor was completely renovated not too long ago. Oil heat, gas stoves. Ideal for big families. Walking distance to Lynn English. Can be delivered vacant.
View in the App
This property sold for 2.5% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.
With only 19 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.
11 Phillips Ave, Lynn MA 01902
Lynn, MA 01902
| Date | Event | Price | Change | $/sqft | Details |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/31/2017 | ✓ Sold | $450,000 | - | - | Property sold |
| 01/03/2017 | 🏠 Listed for Sale | $439,000 | - | - | Original listing |
Finding comparable properties...