BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Magnolia Dr, Ayer MA 01432

Ayer, MA 01432
$310,000
Est. $2,131/month
3
Beds
1.5
Baths
1,550
Sq Ft
$200
Price/Sq Ft
0.92
Acres
1995
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Nov 24, 2016 • MLS# 72096036 Copied!

About this home

Holiday treat! A $50,000 price reduction! Get in today before it's gone! 3br, 1.5ba dutch gambrel single family on cul-de-sac. New carpet on 2nd floor, new granite countertop in kitchen. Seller will entertain offers from owner-occupant buyers ONLY through 12/12/16. Seller addendums and certified funds for full deposit required w/P&S. No changes allowed to P&S. Sold AS-IS and seller to make no additional repairs. Home inspection to be done AFTER fully executed P&S and for buyer information only. Buyers - if you are working with an agent, please continue to work with that agent! *** *** MULTIPLE OFFERS!! OFFER SUBMISSION DEADLINE IS 1/16/17 AT 10AM. PLEASE INCLUDE ATTACHED MULTIPLE OFFER FORM WITH OFFER ***

Property Type
Single Family Residence
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1995
Bedrooms
3
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
1,550 sq ft
Total Rooms
7

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $369,900
Final Sale Price: $310,000
Difference: $59,900 (-16.2%)
Performance Metrics
83.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $239
Sale $/sq ft: $200
This property sold for $200 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 16.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.

Facts & Features

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Single Family Residence
Year Built 1995
Living Area 1,550 sq ft
Lot Size 0.92 acres
Bedrooms 3
Full Baths 1
Half Baths 1
Total Rooms 7

Interior

Heating Baseboard, Oil
Cooling None
Flooring Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Fireplace None
Fireplaces 1
Basement Full, Partially Finished, Walk-out Access, Interior Entry

Features Paved Drive, Off Street
Total Spaces 2

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other None

Financial

Annual Tax $4,360
Assessed Value $300,100

Interior Features

Flooring: Wood, Tile, Carpet
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Refrigerator
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: Full, Partially Finished, Walk-Out Access, Interior Entry
Laundry: In Basement
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1995