BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

273 Cambridge Road # 403, Woburn MA 01801

Woburn, MA 01801
$260,000
Est. $2,017/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
660
Sq Ft
$394
Price/Sq Ft
1991
Year Built
5
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 31, 2016 • MLS# 72060293 Copied!

About this home

Welcome Home! Step into this luxurious condo and fall in love! Brand New Kitchen with Stainless Steel Appliances, Granite Countertops, Upgraded Cabinets, and Open to Dining Room and Living Room! Formal Dining Room with Pergo Flooring – Great for Entertaining! Bright and Sunny Living Room offers Sliding Glass Door to Private Balcony. Recently Updated Bathroom and In Unit Laundry! Club House, Exercise Room, and In-Ground Pool Access Completes the Package! Close to I- 95, Shopping, Parks, Schools, and Much More! Don’t Miss Out on this great Opportunity. Make Your Appointment Today!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1991
Living Area
660 sq ft
Total Rooms
3
Stories
1
Entry Level
4

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $249,900
Final Sale Price: $260,000
Difference: +$10,100 (+4.0%)
Performance Metrics
104.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
5
Days on Market
Very fast sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $379
Sale $/sq ft: $394
This property sold for $394 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

With only 5 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1991
Living Area 660 sq ft
Bedrooms 1
Full Baths 1
Total Rooms 3

Interior

Heating Forced Air
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Wood Laminate
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Features Paved
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers, 100 Amp Service
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $1,876
Assessed Value $186,700

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Wood Laminate
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1991
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1