BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

60 Dudley St # 313, Chelsea MA 02150

Chelsea, MA 02150
$365,000
Est. $2,692/month
1
Beds
1
Baths
957
Sq Ft
$381
Price/Sq Ft
2.30
Acres
2004
Year Built
54
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 25, 2016 • MLS# 72058263 Copied!

About this home

This is your opportunity to purchase a sunny and bright penthouse corner brick & beam loft at the former "Buster Brown" Shoe factory lofts, now known as Spencer Lofts. Herein lies this turn of the century factory that was converted into 100 residential lofts in 2004. The building was constructed at the end of the Victorian Era and at the beginning of the Progressive Movement. This loft has period details that cannot be reproduced today. This loft features original milled oak trussed beams, high ceilings and large windows. This is one of the brightest lofts in the building. Parking, in-unit laundry, A/C, a common roof deck and home to The Spencer Lofts Art Gallery. Ciao, Fusion Foods, Floramos, The New bridge Café and Mystic Brewery are some of my favorite spots around town. Starbucks, Market Basket and more are here too. Only three miles to Boston. The commuter rail, five bus routes and the Silver line to come.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2004
Living Area
957 sq ft
Total Rooms
1
Stories
1
Entry Level
3

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $389,000
Final Sale Price: $365,000
Difference: $24,000 (-6.2%)
Performance Metrics
93.8%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
54
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $406
Sale $/sq ft: $381
This property sold for $381 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 6.2% below the original asking price.

The property spent 54 days on market before selling.