BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

30 Broad St # 204, Marlborough MA 01752

Marlborough, MA 01752
$235,000
Est. $1,905/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,064
Sq Ft
$221
Price/Sq Ft
1954
Year Built
51
Days on Market
Closed Listed Aug 12, 2016 • MLS# 72052448 Copied!

About this home

Smashing young 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath condo with 2 parking spaces. Dramatic 10 foot ceilings and walls of windows to let lots of light in....Gorgeous kitchen with granite, stainless appliances, breakfast bar, dining area and maple cabinets. Spacious bedrooms with large closets, 2 full baths, washer/dryer in unit, carpet in bedrooms, tile and bamboo flooring, extra storage space, 1 deeded and 1 additional parking permit, central air and high efficiency gas furnace. Well maintained building with common area patio and Barbeque area outdoor space. Convenient commuter location just minutes to 495, the Mass Pike and nearby commuter rail. Great value for like-new condo! Easy to show!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1954
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,064 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $239,900
Final Sale Price: $235,000
Difference: $4,900 (-2.0%)
Performance Metrics
98.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
51
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $225
Sale $/sq ft: $221
This property sold for $221 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 2.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 51 days on market before selling.