BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

1 Carey Cir # 112, Revere MA 02151

Revere, MA 02151
$270,000
Est. $2,087/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,205
Sq Ft
$224
Price/Sq Ft
1986
Year Built
22
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 13, 2016 • MLS# 72037502 Copied!

About this home

**OPEN HOUSE FOR MONDAY, JULY 18TH CANCELED** Best Kept Secret on Revere Beach! Garden Style Two Bedroom Two Bath Condominium Featuring an Open Floor Plan from Kitchen to Living Room. There is Laundry in The Unit. All Tile Flooring Except In The 2nd Bedroom which is Carpeted. Deeded Covered Garage Parking for One Car. Near The Bus Stop to Wonderland T Station; Close to Shopping, Major Highways and Boston. Nice Private Patio for your Enjoyment/Entertainment.... and Don't Forget a Nice Stroll on the Beach! Condo is in need of a Little TLC. Great Reserves and a Well Managed Association Plus THE LOW CONDO FEES Makes This Building very Attractive to Buyers.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1986
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,205 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1
Main Level Bedrooms
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $299,000
Final Sale Price: $270,000
Difference: $29,000 (-9.7%)
Performance Metrics
90.3%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
22
Days on Market
Quick sale
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $248
Sale $/sq ft: $224
This property sold for $224 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 9.7% below the original asking price.

With only 22 days on market, this was a quick sale compared to typical market conditions.

Facts & Features

1 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 1986
Living Area 1,205 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Forced Air, Heat Pump
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile
Appliances Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup

Parking

Garage Spaces 1
Has Garage Yes
Features Detached
Total Spaces 1

Utilities

Electric Circuit Breakers
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $3,017
Assessed Value $208,800

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile
Appliances: Range, Dishwasher, Disposal, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer, Range Hood
Interior Features:
Windows:
Basement: N
Laundry: First Floor, In Unit, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup
Security: Intercom

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 1986
Structure Type: Mid-Rise
Exterior Materials: Brick
Roof: Rubber
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Forced Air, Heat Pump
Heating Zones: 1
Cooling: Central Air
Cooling Zones: 1
Hot Water:
Water Source: Public
Sewer: Public Sewer