BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

59 Kennedy Drive # 59, Chelmsford MA 01863

Chelmsford, MA 01863
$173,173
Est. $1,499/month
2
Beds
1.5
Baths
960
Sq Ft
$180
Price/Sq Ft
1985
Year Built
40
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jul 8, 2016 • MLS# 72035017 Copied!

About this home

Charming and private unit located in the back portion of Adams Farm. Many updates have been done to this unit in this highly desirable complex. Adams Farm is conveniently located to Rt 3/495/40, Vinal Square and Freeman Lake. Sunny and bright kitchen with plenty of cabinets, Pergo flooring and new slider out to a stone patio, utility closet that houses the W/D with additional space. Good sized living and dining room combination with Pergo flooring and half bath off this area. Spacious bedrooms with generous closets. Additional storage in attic.Professionally maintained complex, low monthly condo fees and close to major shopping.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1985
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
1
Half Bathrooms
1
Living Area
960 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
2
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $171,400
Final Sale Price: $173,173
Difference: +$1,773 (+1.0%)
Performance Metrics
101.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold above asking price
40
Days on Market
Average time
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $179
Sale $/sq ft: $180
This property sold for $180 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 1.0% above the original asking price, indicating strong buyer demand.

The property spent 40 days on market before selling.