BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

36 Middlesex Ave # 1, Wilmington MA 01887

Wilmington, MA 01887
$410,000
Est. $3,020/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,500
Sq Ft
$273
Price/Sq Ft
2008
Year Built
137
Days on Market
Closed Listed Jun 23, 2016 • MLS# 72027781 Copied!

About this home

Motivated Seller who wants to move this property quickly! Would you like a single family style and feel without the maintenance? If yes, then this is your next home! This is brand new construction with all the upgrades, bells and whistles. You will first notice this sun drenched home is bright, open and spacious. Each room hosts nearly floor to ceiling windows and pristine hardwood flooring. The large kitchen has a center island, granite countertops and brand new stainless steel appliances. You will enjoy the large master bedroom and large en suite bathroom along with a walk-in closet that can be used as a nursery. What makes this home unique is its attached 4 car garage with automatic door openers. Enjoy being the first owners in this wonderful home. The commuter rail into Boston, shopping, dining, routes 93, 95/128 are nearby.

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
2008
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,500 sq ft
Total Rooms
4
Stories
1
Entry Level
1

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $429,900
Final Sale Price: $410,000
Difference: $19,900 (-4.6%)
Performance Metrics
95.4%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
137
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $287
Sale $/sq ft: $273
This property sold for $273 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.6% below the original asking price.

At 137 days on market, this property took longer than average to sell.

Facts & Features

4 Car Garage
Central AC

Home Facts

Type Residential
Style Condominium
Year Built 2008
Living Area 1,500 sq ft
Bedrooms 2
Full Baths 2
Total Rooms 4

Interior

Heating Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling Central Air
Flooring Tile, Hardwood
Appliances None
Fireplace None
Basement N
Laundry Closet - Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor

Parking

Garage Spaces 4
Has Garage Yes
Features Attached, Off Street
Total Spaces 8

Utilities

Electric None
Water Public
Sewer Public Sewer
Gas None
Other For Electric Range, For Electric Oven, For Electric Dryer, Washer Hookup

Financial

Annual Tax $5,059
Assessed Value $380,000

Interior Features

Flooring: Tile, Hardwood
Appliances:
Interior Features:
Windows: Insulated Windows
Basement: N
Laundry: Closet - Walk-in, Electric Dryer Hookup, Washer Hookup, First Floor
Security:

Construction & Materials

Year Built: 2008
Structure Type: Attached
Exterior Materials: Frame
Roof: Shingle
Foundation:
Stories: 1

Heating, Cooling & Utilities

Heating: Central, Forced Air, Natural Gas
Cooling: Central Air