BMN Boston

Get our mobile app!

Download on the App Store

319 Forest Hills Street # 2, Boston MA 02130

Boston, MA 02130 • Jamaica Plain
$517,500
Est. $3,194/month
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,070
Sq Ft
$484
Price/Sq Ft
1924
Year Built
80
Days on Market
Closed Listed May 5, 2016 • MLS# 72000214 Copied!

About this home

STUNNING NEW 2016 RENOVATION with all high-end designer finishes!! 319 Forest Hills Street offers 3 gorgeous sun-splashed condominiums in a central JP location only steps to the newly designed Forest Hills "T" station! Unit #2 offers an open concept floor plan with 2 generous bedrooms & 2 full baths including an ensuite Master! Your wish list is complete with: a Chef inspired kitchen with custom soft close cabinets, high-end Bosch Appliances, stone counters, subway tile back splash, under counter lighting, Sonos sound system with iPad integration, high efficiency heating/cooling systems, tall ceilings, gas fireplace, recessed lighting, wood floors, great closet space, in-unit washer & dryer and 2 car parking!! Beautiful front and rear private porches!!! Tons of basement storage space!! This JP location is perfectly situated in near Forest Hills, the SW Corridor bike-path, parks & green space!! Get in early on the surge of development in this rapidly changing JP neighborhood!!!!

Property Type
Condominium
Listing Type
For Sale
Year Built
1924
Bedrooms
2
Full Bathrooms
2
Living Area
1,070 sq ft
Total Rooms
5
Stories
1
Entry Level
2

Sale Statistics

Sale Overview
Original List Price: $539,000
Final Sale Price: $517,500
Difference: $21,500 (-4.0%)
Performance Metrics
96.0%
List to Sale Ratio
Sold below asking price
80
Days on Market
Extended listing
Price per Square Foot Analysis
Original $/sq ft: $504
Sale $/sq ft: $484
This property sold for $484 per square foot
Sale Summary

This property sold for 4.0% below the original asking price.

The property spent 80 days on market before selling.